NCAA Tournament Day #2 Scores, Day #3 Matchups (6/1)

Discussion in 'Husker Baseball Board' started by Alum-Ni, Jun 2, 2019.

  1. Alum-Ni

    Alum-Ni Administrator
    Gold Member
    Expand Collapse

    Joined:
    Aug 29, 2004
    Messages:
    55,548
    Likes Received:
    16,260
    Saturday, June 1

    Athens Regional
    Elimination Game

    Florida Atlantic 10, Mercer 6

    Winner's Bracket
    Florida State 12, Georgia 3

    ======================

    Atlanta Regional
    Elimination Game

    Coastal Carolina 9, Florida A&M 4

    Winner's Bracket
    Auburn 6, Georgia Tech 5

    ======================

    Baton Rouge Regional
    Elimination Game

    Arizona State 13, Stony Brook 5

    Winner's Bracket
    LSU 8, Southern Mississippi 4

    ======================

    Chapel Hill Regional
    Elimination Game

    Tennessee 10, North Carolina-Wilmington 3

    Winner's Bracket
    North Carolina 16, Liberty 1

    ======================

    Corvallis Regional
    Elimination Game

    Creighton 4, Oregon State 1

    Winner's Bracket
    Michigan 10, Cincinnati 4

    ======================

    Fayetteville Regional
    Elimination Game

    Central Connecticut State 7, California 4

    Winner's Bracket
    Arkansas 3, TCU 1

    ======================

    Greenville Regional
    First Round

    Campbell 5, North Carolina State 4
    Quinnipiac 5, East Carolina 4

    ======================

    Los Angeles Regional
    Elimination Game

    Baylor 24, Nebraska-Omaha 6

    Winner's Bracket
    Loyola Marymount 3, UCLA 2

    ======================

    Louisville Regional
    Elimination Game

    Indiana 9, Illinois-Chicago 5

    Winner's Bracket
    Illinois State 4, Louisville 2

    ======================

    Lubbock Regional
    Elimination Game

    Florida 13, Army 5

    Winner's Bracket
    Texas Tech 3, Dallas Baptist 2

    ======================

    Morgantown Regional
    Elimination Game

    Texas A&M 11, Fordham 2

    Winner's Bracket
    Duke 4, West Virginia 0

    ======================

    Nashville Regional
    Elimination Game

    Ohio State 9, McNeese State 8

    Winner's Bracket
    Vanderbilt 8, Indiana State 5

    ======================

    Oklahoma City Regional
    Elimination Game

    Connecticut 10, Harvard 2

    Winner's Bracket
    Oklahoma State 6, Nebraska 5


    ======================

    Oxford Regional
    Elimination Game

    Jacksonville State 7, Illinois 5

    Winner's Bracket
    Mississippi 6, Clemson 1

    ======================

    Stanford Regional
    Elimination Game

    Sacramento State 6, UC-Santa Barbara 4

    Winner's Bracket
    Fresno State 7, Stanford 2

    ======================

    Starkville Regional
    Elimination Game

    Miami (FL) 12, Southern 2

    Winner's Bracket
    Mississippi State 7, Central Michigan 2
     
    1 Alum-Ni, Jun 2, 2019
    Last edited: Jun 2, 2019
    saluno22 likes this.
  2. Alum-Ni

    Alum-Ni Administrator
    Gold Member
    Expand Collapse

    Joined:
    Aug 29, 2004
    Messages:
    55,548
    Likes Received:
    16,260
    Games for Sunday, June 2

    Athens Regional
    Elimination Game

    Georgia (45-16) vs. Florida Atlantic (41-20) - 11:00 a.m. (SEC Network)

    Regional Final
    Florida State (38-21) vs. UGA/FAU winner - 5:00 p.m. (ESPN3)

    ======================

    Atlanta Regional
    Elimination Game

    Georgia Tech (42-18) vs. Coastal Carolina (36-25-1) - 11:00 a.m. (ESPNU)

    Regional Final
    Auburn (35-25) vs. GT/CC winner - 5:00 p.m. (ESPN3)

    ======================

    Baton Rouge Regional
    Elimination Game

    Arizona State (38-18) vs. Southern Mississippi (39-20) - 2:00 p.m. (ESPN3)

    Regional Final
    LSU (39-24) vs. ASU/Southern Miss winner - 8:00 p.m. (ESPN3)

    ======================

    Chapel Hill Regional
    Elimination Game

    Tennessee (39-20) vs. Liberty (43-20) - 11:00 a.m. (ESPN3)

    Regional Final
    North Carolina (44-17) vs. UT/Lib winner - 5:00 p.m.

    ======================

    Corvallis Regional
    Elimination Game

    Creighton (39-12) vs. Cincinnati (31-30) - 2:00 p.m.

    Regional Final
    Michigan (43-18) vs. Creighton/Cincy winner - 8:00 p.m.

    ======================

    Fayetteville Regional
    Elimination Game

    Central Connecticut State (31-22) vs. TCU (33-27) - 2:00 p.m. (ESPN3)

    Regional Final
    Arkansas (43-17) vs. CCSU/TCU winner - 8:00 p.m.

    ======================

    Greenville Regional
    Elimination Game

    North Carolina State (42-18) vs. East Carolina (43-16) - 11:00 a.m. (ESPN3)

    Winner's Bracket
    Quinnipiac (30-27) vs. Campbell (36-19) - 3:00 p.m.

    ======================

    Los Angeles Regional
    Elimination Game

    Baylor (35-18) vs. UCLA (48-9) - 2:00 p.m.

    Regional Final
    Loyola Marymount (34-23) vs. BU/UCLA winner - 8:00 p.m.

    ======================

    Louisville Regional
    Elimination Game

    Indiana (37-22) vs. Louisville (44-16) - 11:00 a.m. (ESPN3)

    Regional Final
    Illinois State (36-24) vs. IU/Louis winner - 5:00 p.m. (ESPN3)

    ======================

    Lubbock Regional
    Elimination Game

    Florida (34-25) vs. Dallas Baptist (42-19) - 2:00 p.m. (ESPN3)

    Regional Final
    Texas Tech (41-17) vs. UF/DBU winner - 8:00 p.m. (ESPN3)

    ======================

    Morgantown Regional
    Elimination Game

    Texas A&M (38-22-1) vs. West Virginia (38-21) - 11:00 a.m. (ESPN2)

    Regional Final
    Duke (33-25) vs. A&M/WVU winner - 5:00 p.m. (ESPN3)

    ======================

    Nashville Regional
    Elimination Game

    Ohio State (36-26) vs. Indiana State (42-17) - 2:00 p.m. (ESPN3)

    Regional Final
    Vanderbilt (51-10) vs. OSU/ISU winner - 8:00 p.m.

    ======================

    Oklahoma City Regional
    Elimination Game

    Connecticut (37-24) vs. Nebraska (32-23) - 12:00 p.m. (ESPN3)

    Regional Final
    Oklahoma State (38-18) vs. NU/UConn winner - 5:00 p.m. (ESPN3)


    ======================

    Oxford Regional
    Elimination Game

    Jacksonville State (38-22) vs. Clemson (35-25) - 2:00 p.m. (ESPN3)

    Regional Final
    Mississippi (39-25) vs. JSU/Clemson winner - 8:00 p.m. (ESPN3)

    ======================

    Stanford Regional
    Elimination Game

    Sacramento State (40-24) vs. Stanford (42-12) - 2:00 p.m.

    Regional Final
    Fresno State (40-14-1) vs. SSU/Stanford winner - 8:00 p.m. (ESPN3)

    ======================

    Starkville Regional
    Elimination Game

    Miami (FL) (40-19) vs. Central Michigan (47-13) - 2:00 p.m. (ESPN3)

    Regional Final
    Mississippi State (48-13) vs. Miami/CMU winner - 8:00 p.m. (ESPN3)
     
    saluno22 likes this.

Share This Page